Username:  
Password:  
 
  Create account
  Lost password
  OR
  Login or Connect


Third-party login

Login with an existing account!



You run a Label?

You run Your own Label and want it to appear on sonicsquirrel.net?
All You have to do is:

  1. 1. Create an User account,
  2. 2. then choose 'Create Label',
  3. 3. and finally add Your releases

And why should You do so? Read here!

Red|- -|box

Last Update
2019-07-31 03:44:08


AddThis
 
Give Love
Give Rubel ?

Artist Profile

Emanuele Boria in art Red|-_-|box born in 1985 in Rome. His passion for music blossomed in 1996 through the study of classical guitar before, and electric later. Around 2000, he founded his first Nu Metal band .

In 2005, during his university period, he approaches the world of music through meeting some fellow students who played a major role in its maturation electronic-musical. At the same time he has followed a course of musical grammar to study in deep the theories and techniques of language .

In 2007 became part of the cultural association called sostanze, which led him to perform in the underground scene of Rome. In 2009 this experience convict him and the other members of the Association to found the label Sostanze Records.

Red|-_-|box played at:
Alpheus - Rome
Neo Club - Rome
Rashomon Club – Rome
333 Mother Bar – London

He played with :

Crystal Distortion
Banditos
Shockraver
Empatysm
Suburbass
Pseudonym
Vinka
The Panacea

Related Releases

 [SOSLP036]   Think Out Of The...  
 
Think Out Of The Box by-nc-nd
by Red|-_-|box
on Sostanze Records
6 Tracks, 1 Artist '675 Downloads [i]
2011/10/03      
 [SOSEP001]   VVAA Compilati...  
 
VVAA Compilation n° 0 by-nc-nd
Various Artists
on Sostanze Records
5 Tracks, 5 Artists '638 Downloads [i]
2010/04/05      

Related Labels

 Sostanze Records  
 
Sostanze Records [ext] by-nc-nd
It, Rome
16 Releases, 21 Artists
dnb techno electro sostanze netaudio ccmusic trap wonky beats  
 
blog comments powered by Disqus